2009 IOWA STATE PEDAL PULL RESULTS

 

4 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    MADELINE BARKER     FLORIS, IA
2ND   JENNA KRAMER     CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
3RD   OLIVIA PARSONS     PLEASANT HILL, IA

5 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    LEAH KRAMERSMEIER     BUFFALO CENTER
2ND   LINDSEY LITTLE     WASHINGTON, IA
3RD   JOBEY MALONE     MORNING SUN, IA

6 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    KAYLEE SCHUELLER     DYERSVILLE, IA
2ND   BROOKLYN GRADY     ARCHER, IA
3RD   HANNAH MAHLSTEDT     ROCKFORD, IA

7 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    EMMA BROWER     SANBORN, IA
2ND   BRAILYN TANKERSLEY     MAXWELL, IA
3RD   SARAH BRASE     PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI

8 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    BETTY SUE STROHMAN     MALLARD, IA
2ND   MADISON OWEN     ARCADIA, IA
3RD   MORGAN HINES     CLINTON, IA

9 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    EMILY TROYER     SOLON, IA
2ND   MADISON FEAR     YALE, IA
3RD   MORGAN WELLS     OTTUMWA, IA

10 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    ALYSSA HOFLAND     SANBORN, IA
2ND   SYDNEY MC GLOTHLEN     OSKALOOSA, IA
3RD   SYMONE DEMANETT     RANDOLPH, IA

11 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    BLAKELAN ROBINSON     CANTRIL, IA
2ND   TORI KOONTZ     REMSEN, IA
3RD   MIRANDA QUIGLEY     IONIA, IA

12 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1ST    DESIRAE JORDAN      NASHUA, IA
2ND   SAVANNAH CLEGHORN     CORWITH, IA
3RD   RUBANNA CUTSHALL     ALLISON, IA

 

4 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    TYLER THOMPSON     BLAIR, NE
2ND   MALAKAI CAYTON     COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
3RD   GARRET DIEHL     OSCEOLA, IA

5 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    GABE EMERY     SLATER, IA
2ND   GAVIN MC CALL     BLOOMFIELD, IA
3RD   JAKE BURRESS     GARNER, IA

6 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    WAYNE KAUFFMAN     HAWKEYE, IA
2ND   CONNOR MURTY     GLADBROOK, IA
3RD   CARSON FRYE     INDEPENDENCE, IA

7 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    COLLIN GREINER     WASHINGTON, IA
2ND   DON STROHMAN     MALLARD, IA
3RD   BROCK FOX     MINDEN, IA

8 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    TREVOR FORMANEK     ANKENY, IA
2ND   COLE BYRNES     RICEVILLE, IA
3RD   LEE FOX     ELMA, IA

9 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    WYATT STUMPF     HILLS, IA
2ND   KORBIN HOFFMANN     CHARLOTTE, IA
3RD   CALVIN SCHLOSSER     COLFAX, IA

10 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    DALTON BENNETT     BAGLEY, IA
2ND   CAMERON KREBSBACH     TITONKA, IA
3RD   TRAE ELMORE     BELMOND, IA

11 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    A J HINES     LEWISTON, MN
2ND   JUSTIN THOOFT     LIDDERDALE, IA
3RD   TREVOR PHILLIPS     RIDGEWAY, IA

12 YEAR OLD BOYS

1ST    BRETT KLUENDER     OSAGE, IA
2ND   ETHAN SHARP     CAMANCHE, IA
3RD   ELI SCHULZ     MILES, IA